Langsung dari pabrik · Pemasok terverifikasi · Kirim ke seluruh dunia · CE / FCC / RoHS siap
Langsung pabrik · Kirim global
← Kembali ke artikel

iPhone Battery Case Capacity Guide: Slim 2500 vs Max 3600 vs Pro 5000

Tersedia juga dalam: 中文 · Español · العربية · Русский · Bahasa Indonesia

iPhone Battery Case Capacity Guide: Slim 2500 vs Max 3600 vs Pro 5000

“3600mAh battery case” sounds like it should recharge a 3,600 mAh phone from zero. It does not — and importers who copy the number straight into a listing are the ones who collect returns and compliance complaints. This guide explains how to read battery-case capacity, what each of our three series actually delivers, and how to choose which to stock.

Printed capacity vs measured capacity

Printed capacity is the cell’s rated capacity, the figure marked on the case and gift box. Measured capacity is what the pack delivers under standard conditions after conversion and heat losses. For example, our Max 3600 is printed 3,600 mAh and measures 3,500 mAh; the Pro 5000 is printed 5,000 mAh and measures 4,500 mAh. Neither number equals the charge your customer’s phone receives, because wireless transfer loses energy and the phone is using power while it charges.

How much charge does each series add?

On an iPhone 17, our testing puts the added charge at roughly:

SeriesPrintedMeasuredThicknessNet weightCharge added (iPhone 17)
Slim 25002,500 mAh (3,000 on Pro Max)2,100 mAh (2,600 on Pro Max)15.5 mm93–95 g (115 g Pro Max)≈ +32%
Max 36003,600 mAh3,500 mAh~16.5 mm~105 g≈ +55%
Pro 50005,000 mAh4,500 mAh17.5 mm108 g≈ +70%

Read it as a rule of thumb, not a promise: real results depend on the phone, screen use, temperature and charge cycle. Wireless output is up to 15W (Qi) and steps down to 7.5W above 45 °C surface temperature to protect the phone.

Which series should you stock?

  • Slim 2500 — the thinnest (15.5 mm) and lightest; best for everyday top-ups and the most price-sensitive channels. On Pro Max models the cell is larger (3,000 mAh printed).
  • Max 3600 — the balanced choice: about half a charge on top, with the same footprint as Slim.
  • Pro 5000 — about +70%; for heavy users, travel and gift sets, at 17.5 mm thick and 108 g.

Many buyers start with two series to cover an entry and a premium price point. Models and colors can be mixed within one order, so a 10-piece test order can already include several fitments — see the product page for the full SKU list.

Labelling capacity honestly

  • Put the measured capacity (or both figures) in your listing and on packaging; do not imply the printed number is usable phone charge.
  • Keep the UN 38.3 summary and SDS on file for your carrier and marketplace; we provide them.
  • Our private-label service can mark true capacity on the case and box. Read our electronics import compliance guide for the EU and US checklist.

Before you place a bulk order

Order a sample of the series you plan to sell — choose series, iPhone model and color at checkout, and the sample fee is credited against your first bulk order — then run it through our 12-point sample checklist. When you are ready for volume, request a quote with your model, color and quantity mix.

FAQ

Does a 5000mAh battery case fully charge an iPhone twice?

No. After wireless losses and the phone’s own consumption, the Pro 5000 adds roughly 70% on an iPhone 17 — a bit under one full charge.

Which series is thinnest?

Slim 2500 at 15.5 mm. Max 3600 keeps the Slim footprint at about 16.5 mm; Pro 5000 is 17.5 mm.

Can I mix series in one order?

The 10-piece MOQ can be combined across iPhone models and colors; talk to us about mixing series in the same order.